×
×
×
×
×
Auction Date: September 27th-28th, 2019
  • Science, Medicine, Diseases, Epidemics

    • Lot 133

    Description
    Folded letter with contents dated "Sandevaag d 2' Juni 1837" to "Krigsraad Krebs regarding an unsuccessful vaccination, signed Effersøe. Transcription enclosed. RARE & FINE.

    Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
    Gefaltetes Inhaltsbrief datiert "Sandevaag d 2 Juni 1837" zu "Krigsraad Krebs betreffs ein erfolglos Vakzination, signiert Effersøe. Transcription anbei. Selten und fein.

    Sold at Auction
    80.00 EUR

    • Lot 161

    Description
    Folded letter with contents without date and origin, but certainly from 1855. An additional loose letter sheet from Holsteinsborg 1.9.1854 with transcription is enclosed.

    Gefaltetes Inhaltsbrief ohne Datum und Ursprung, aber ganz recht von 1855 . Weiterer lose Briefbogen ab Holsteinsborg 1,9,1854 mit transcription liegt bei.

    Sold at Auction
    40.00 EUR

Current Time: Monday October 14th 2019 - 20:43 MET