×
×
×
×
×
Auction Date: September 27th-28th, 2019
  • Architecture, Towers, Lighthouses

    • Lot 139
    • DK144

    Description
    A very rare single franking 27 øre Christian X red/black on internal insured letter from Noslø via "THORSHAVN 25.9.19" and Klaksvig to Kalsø with crowned seal "NOLSØ FYR". Black/orange insurance label "533 / Thorshavn". On the reverse transit mark "KLAKSVIG 29-9-1919". This 27 øre rate was very short lived and the 27 øre stamp as a single franking is exceedingly rare. Cert. Møller. ONLY A FEW KNOWN. VERY FINE

    Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
    Eine sehr seltene Einzelfrankatur 27 øre Christian X rot/schwarz auf internen Wertbrief ab Noslø über "THORSHAVN 25,9,19" und Klaksvig zu Kalsø mit krönte Siegel "NOLSØ FYR" . Schwarz/orange Versicherung Aufklebezettel "533/Thorshavn" . Auf der Rückseite Transitstempel "KLAKSVIG 29-9-1919" . Dieses 27 øre Taxierung war sehr kurzes lived und die 27 øre Briefmarke als ein Einzelfrankatur ist außerordentlich selten. Attest Møller. Nur ein paar bekannt. Pracht

    Public Auction
    750.00 EUR

    • Lot 140
    • DK136

    Description
    Insured letter with star canc. "NOLSØ" sent via "THORSHAVN 30.9.20" and "KLAKSVIG 31.9.1920" to Kalsø. Crowned seal "NOLSØ FYR". Franked with 3 copies 15 øre Christian X violet. Opinion Møller. SUPERB.

    Public Auction
    200.00 EUR

    • Lot 144
    • DK246+250

    Description
    A very beautiful insured letter from Nolsø via "THORSHAVN 28.5.31" to Kalsø. Canc. with without star canc. "NOLSØ". Black/orange insurance label "Thorshavn / 232" and with crowned seal "NOLSØ FYR". Sign. Møller. SUPERB.

    Eine bildschöne Wertbrief ab Nolsø über "THORSHAVN 28,5,31" zu Kalsø.; Stempel mit/ohne Sternstempel "NOLSØ"; . Schwarz/orange Versicherung Aufklebezettel "Thorshavn/232" und mit krönte Siegel "NOLSØ FYR" . Signiert Møller. Pracht.

    Public Auction
    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 145
    • DK96+221

    Description
    Without star canc. "NOLSØ" on a wonderful insured letter from Nolsø sent via "THORSHAVN 29.9.32" and "KLAKSVIG 1.10.1932" to Kalsø. Black/orange insurance label "Thorshavn / 426" and with crowned seal on the reverse "NOLSØ FYR". Correctly franked with 65 øre for double rate local letter. Sign. Møller. EXCELLENT.

    Ohne Sternstempel "NOLSØ"; auf einer herrlichen Wertbrief ab Nolsø gesendet über "THORSHAVN 29,9,32" und "KLAKSVIG 1,10. 1932" zu Kalsø.; schwarz/orange Versicherung Aufklebezettel "Thorshavn/426" und mit krönte Siegel auf der Rückseite "NOLSØ FYR" . Tarifmmäßig mit 65 øre für Doppelporto Ortsbrief. Signiert Møller. Ausgezeichnet.

    Public Auction
    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 146
    • DK227+232

    Description
    Perfect strikes of without star canc. "NOLSØ" on a beautiful insured letter sent via "THORSHAVN 25.5.35" to Kalsø. Black/orange insurance label "Thorshavn / 236" and with crowned seal "NOLSØ FYR" on the reverse. Sign. Møller. EXCELLENT.

    Kabinettabschläge von ohne Sternstempel "NOLSØ"; auf ein schönes Wertbrief gesendet über "THORSHAVN 25,5,35" zu Kalsø.; schwarz/orange Versicherung Aufklebezettel "Thorshavn/236" und mit krönte Siegel "NOLSØ FYR" auf der Rückseite. Signiert Møller. Ausgezeichnet.

    Public Auction
    100.00 EUR

Current Time: Sunday September 22nd 2019 - 14:34 MET