×
×
×
×
×
Auction Date: September 27th-28th, 2019
  • Architecture, Towers, Lighthouses

    • Lot 139
    • DK144

    Description
    A very rare single franking 27 øre Christian X red/black on internal insured letter from Noslø via "THORSHAVN 25.9.19" and Klaksvig to Kalsø with crowned seal "NOLSØ FYR". Black/orange insurance label "533 / Thorshavn". On the reverse transit mark "KLAKSVIG 29-9-1919". This 27 øre rate was very short lived and the 27 øre stamp as a single franking is exceedingly rare. Cert. Møller. ONLY A FEW KNOWN. VERY FINE

    Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
    Eine sehr seltene Einzelfrankatur 27 øre Christian X rot/schwarz auf internen Wertbrief ab Noslø über "THORSHAVN 25,9,19" und Klaksvig zu Kalsø mit krönte Siegel "NOLSØ FYR" . Schwarz/orange Versicherung Aufklebezettel "533/Thorshavn" . Auf der Rückseite Transitstempel "KLAKSVIG 29-9-1919" . Dieses 27 øre Taxierung war sehr kurzes lived und die 27 øre Briefmarke als ein Einzelfrankatur ist außerordentlich selten. Attest Møller. Nur ein paar bekannt. Pracht

    Sold at Auction
    1050.00 EUR

    • Lot 140
    • DK136

    Description
    Insured letter with star canc. "NOLSØ" sent via "THORSHAVN 30.9.20" and "KLAKSVIG 31.9.1920" to Kalsø. Crowned seal "NOLSØ FYR". Franked with 3 copies 15 øre Christian X violet. Opinion Møller. SUPERB.

    Sold at Auction
    210.00 EUR

    • Lot 144
    • DK246+250

    Description
    A very beautiful insured letter from Nolsø via "THORSHAVN 28.5.31" to Kalsø. Canc. with without star canc. "NOLSØ". Black/orange insurance label "Thorshavn / 232" and with crowned seal "NOLSØ FYR". Sign. Møller. SUPERB.

    Eine bildschöne Wertbrief ab Nolsø über "THORSHAVN 28,5,31" zu Kalsø.; Stempel mit/ohne Sternstempel "NOLSØ"; . Schwarz/orange Versicherung Aufklebezettel "Thorshavn/232" und mit krönte Siegel "NOLSØ FYR" . Signiert Møller. Pracht.

    After-Auction-Sale
    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 145
    • DK96+221

    Description
    Without star canc. "NOLSØ" on a wonderful insured letter from Nolsø sent via "THORSHAVN 29.9.32" and "KLAKSVIG 1.10.1932" to Kalsø. Black/orange insurance label "Thorshavn / 426" and with crowned seal on the reverse "NOLSØ FYR". Correctly franked with 65 øre for double rate local letter. Sign. Møller. EXCELLENT.

    Ohne Sternstempel "NOLSØ"; auf einer herrlichen Wertbrief ab Nolsø gesendet über "THORSHAVN 29,9,32" und "KLAKSVIG 1,10. 1932" zu Kalsø.; schwarz/orange Versicherung Aufklebezettel "Thorshavn/426" und mit krönte Siegel auf der Rückseite "NOLSØ FYR" . Tarifmmäßig mit 65 øre für Doppelporto Ortsbrief. Signiert Møller. Ausgezeichnet.

    After-Auction-Sale
    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 146
    • DK227+232

    Description
    Perfect strikes of without star canc. "NOLSØ" on a beautiful insured letter sent via "THORSHAVN 25.5.35" to Kalsø. Black/orange insurance label "Thorshavn / 236" and with crowned seal "NOLSØ FYR" on the reverse. Sign. Møller. EXCELLENT.

    Kabinettabschläge von ohne Sternstempel "NOLSØ"; auf ein schönes Wertbrief gesendet über "THORSHAVN 25,5,35" zu Kalsø.; schwarz/orange Versicherung Aufklebezettel "Thorshavn/236" und mit krönte Siegel "NOLSØ FYR" auf der Rückseite. Signiert Møller. Ausgezeichnet.

    Sold at Auction
    100.00 EUR

Current Time: Wednesday October 23rd 2019 - 23:54 MET