×
×
×
×
×
Auction Date: September 27th-28th, 2019
  • Colombia

    • Lot 703
    • 45

    Description
    Very fresh block of four of 10 pesos 1866 with pen canc. Slightly cut in at top, otherwise very good margins. Sign. A. Diena. VERY RARE.

    Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
    Sehr frisch ViererBlock von 10 pesos 1866 mit Federzugentwertung leicht oben angeschnitten, ansonsten sehr gute Ränder. Signiert A. Diena. Sehr selten.

    After-Auction-Sale
    600.00 EUR

  • Colombia Covers bulk lot

    • Lot 704

    Description
    SCADTA COVERS. Interesting group of 6 covers from various European countries, both with and without overprints on Scadta stamps.

    SCADTA Umschläge. Interessante Zusammenstellung von 6 Briefen von verschiedenen Eurostaaten, beide mit und ohne Überdrucke auf Scadta Briefmarken.

    Sold at Auction
    190.00 EUR

  • Colombia Special Delivery Stamps Airmail stamps

    • Lot 706

    Description
    Unusual cover franked with Cuban 2 c. stamp as well as 30 c. Scadta stamp without overprint "C", both tied with "HABANA, CUBA ENE 21 1927" machine canc. The cover sent to Barranquilla and then Bogota, the stamps also tied with proper Scadta canc. of Barranquilla. Various handstamps on back.

    Ungewöhnlicher Brief freigemacht mit kubanischen 2 c. Briefmarke sowie 30 c. Scadta Briefmarke ohne Überdruck "C", beide entwertet mit "HABANA, Kuba ENE 21 1927" Maschinenstempel die Brief nach Barranquilla und dann Bogota, die Briefmarken sowie entwertet mit passend Scadta Stempel von Barranquilla. Diverses Handstempel auf Rückseite.

    After-Auction-Sale
    200.00 EUR

Current Time: Thursday October 24th 2019 - 01:56 MET