×
×
×
×
×
Auction Date: September 27th-28th, 2019
  • Monaco

    • Lot 915
    • I+II

    Description
    Unissued pair of 30 Fr. 1956 in never hinged condition. Mi=5.000. RARE.

    Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
    Nicht ausgegebene Paar von 30 Fr. 1956 in postfrischer Erhaltung. Mi=5,000. selten.

    Public Auction
    500.00 EUR

    • Lot 916

    Description
    Corner copy with margin of never issued printing error "ALBERT DÜRER" (should be ALBRECHT). Mi=750.

    Ecke Exemplar mit Seitenrand von nicht verausgabt Druckfehler "ALBERT DÜRER" (sollen sein ALBRECHT). Mi=750.

    Public Auction
    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 917

    Description
    Pair of never issued printing error "ALBERT DÜRER" (should be ALBRECHT). Mi=1.500.

    Paar von nicht verausgabt Druckfehler "ALBERT DÜRER" (sollen sein ALBRECHT). Mi=1,500.

    Public Auction
    150.00 EUR

  • Monaco Collections

    • Lot 918
    • s 9-10

    Description
    Very fine collection 1885 - 1980 in two very well filled Leuchtturm albums incl. Mi. Nos 9-10 (*), 32 *, 45 *, 34-42 **, 190-99 ** as well as Bl. 1-2 * etc.
    Part of Lot Scanned

    Sehr schöne Sammlung 1885 - 1980 in zwei sehr gut gefüllt Leuchtturm Alben einschließlich Mi. Nummern 9-10 (*), 32 *, 45 *, 34-42 **, 190-99 ** sowie Bl. 1-2 * usw. Teil vom Los gescannt

    Public Auction
    800.00 EUR

Current Time: Sunday September 22nd 2019 - 16:38 MET