×
×
×
×
×
Auction Date: September 27th-28th, 2019
  • Latvia Collections

    • Lot 666

    Description
    Extremely interesting and extensive exhibition collection 1918 - 1945 in seven volumes. Starting with overprints on Germania, the period 1918-40 is extensively specialized with types, plate flaws as well as perf. and watermark variations. Numerous interesting covers, postcards and other postal matters, e.g. interesting parcel cards. Later issues with e.g. No. 107-11B and 228-31A+B. Concluding sections with Russian and German occupations 1941-45. THE ENTIRE COLLECTION IS PICTURED ON OUR WEBSITE.
    Entire lot scanned

    Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
    Höchst interessant und umfangreiche Ausstellungssammlung 1918 - 1945 in sieben Bände. Beginnend mit Überdrucke auf Germania, die Periode 1918-40 ist ausgiebig spezialisiertes mit Typen, Plattenfehlern sowie Zähnung und Wasserzeichen Varianten. Dabei zahlreiche interessante Umschläge, Postkarten und sonstige Postangelegenheiten, zum Beispiel interressant Paket Karten. Später Ausgaben mit zum Beispiel Nr. 107-11B und 228-31A + B. Abschließende Teilbereichen mit russischer und Deutsch Besetzungen 1941-45. die ganze Sammlung ist abgebildet auf unserer Internetseite. Ganzes Los gescannt

    Public Auction
    5000.00 EUR

  • Latvia Bulk lot

    • Lot 667

    Description
    Extensive specialized duplicate stock 1919-1940 neatly arranged in two 64 page stock books. Large quantity of mostly used stamps, sorted by types, perf., watermark varieties etc.
    Part of Lot Scanned

    Umfangreiche spezialisiertes Dublettenlager 1919-1940 übersichtlich angeordnet in zwei 64 Blatt Einsteckbüchern. Große Menge von zumeist gestempelte Marken, einsortierte bei Typen, Zähnung, Wasserzeichenabarten usw. Teil vom Los gescannt

    Public Auction
    300.00 EUR

  • Latvia Pre-philately

    • Lot 1085

    Description
    An extremely beautiful and interesting general mail letter with complete contents from Riga in Latvia first to Karis in Finland and then re-directed to Strömstad in Sweden. Dated in Riga on the 3rd of July 1837 and postmarks: red boxed "RIGA", cyrillic KARIS and smal circle "GRISSLEHAMN 13.7.1837". Postage due in Strömstad "8" Sk.Bco. Cert. Pahlman. SUPERB & RARE.

    Ein außerordentlich schön und interressant General Briefpost Brief mit vollständigem Inhaltes ab Riga in Latvia erster zu Karis in Finnland und dann weitergeleitet zu Strömstad in Schweden. Datiert in Riga auf die dritte von Juli 1837 und Stempelabschläge: rotem Kasten "RIGA", kyrillisch KARIS und smal Kreis "GRISSLEHAMN 13,7,1837" . Nachgebühr in Strömstad "8" Sk. Bco. Attest Pahlman. Pracht und selten.

    Public Auction
    600.00 EUR

Current Time: Sunday September 22nd 2019 - 14:34 MET