×
×
×
×
×
Auction Date: September 27th-28th, 2019
  • Croatia

    • Lot 705
    • Bl. 8

    Description
    Storm Division minisheet 1945 canc. "ZAGREB 9.1.45". Some small imperfections in the margins as is common with these. Mi=2.200. Sign. Petric. Very scarce sheet to find in genuine state.

    Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
    Sturmdivision Kleinbogen 1945 Stempel "ZAGREB 9,1,45" . Ein paar kleinen Schönheitsfehlern in den Rändern in Originalgröße übliche mit diese. Mi=2,200. signiert Petric. Sehr selten Bogen anzutreffen in echt Staat.

    Sold at Auction
    450.00 EUR

Current Time: Tuesday November 12th 2019 - 18:00 MET