×
×
×
×
×
Auction Date: September 27th-28th, 2019
  • Greece

    • Lot 661
    • V17

    Description
    AUSTRIAN LEVANT. Very fresh cover from Cesme dated 26.3 1866 with 10 sld. blue cancelled "CESME" canc. on arrival SYROS 27 MAPT 66. There taxed with 20 L. Faint archive fold well away from the stamps. SUPERB.

    Automatisch generierte Übersetzung:
    österreichische Levante. Sehr frisch Brief aus Cesme datiert 26,3 1866 mit 10 sld. blau gestempelt "CESME" Stempel bei der Ankunft SYROS 27 MAPT 66. da taxiert mit 20 L. Schwach Archivfalte gut außerhalb der Briefmarken. Pracht.

    Public Auction
    250.00 EUR

    • Lot 662
    • V17

    Description
    AUSTRIAN LEVANT. Cover with 10 sld. blue canc. "METELINE 2.3" canc. on arrival SYROS 27 MAPT 65. There taxed with 20 L. The Greek stamp has been lifted and put back with hinge, cut in at bottom. Sign. Scheller & Vlastos.

    österreichische Levante. Brief mit 10 sld. blauer Stempel "METELINE 2,3" Stempel bei der Ankunft SYROS 27 MAPT 65. da taxiert mit 20 L. Die griechisch Briefmarke wurde abgelöst und zurücklegen mit Falz, angeschnitten unten. Signiert Scheller und Vlastos.

    Public Auction
    150.00 EUR

    • Lot 888
    • 102

    Description
    Olympic games 1896 40 L. in two full sheets of ten margin all around on one and on three sides on the other. Catalogue value for hinged single stamps Mi=360+++. SCARCE.

    Olympia 1896 40 L. In zwei ganze Bogen von zehn Seitenrand ringsum auf ein und auf drei Seiten auf die anderen. Katalogpreis für gefalzt Einzelwerte Mi=360 + + + . Selten.

    Public Auction
    200.00 EUR

    • Lot 889
    • 100-103

    Description
    Selection of never hinged stamps Olympic games 1896 in strips and parts of sheet. Catalogue value for hinged single stamps Mi=990+++.
    Entire lot scanned

    Auswahl von nie Falzmarken Olympia 1896 in Streifen und Teile von Bogen. Katalogpreis für gefalzt Einzelwerte Mi=990 + + + . Ganzes Los gescannt

    Public Auction
    400.00 EUR

    • Lot 890
    • 118

    Description
    Full sheet of ten with margins all around 5 L. on 1 Dr. Olympic games 1900. Catalogue value for hinged single stamps Mi=200++.

    Volles Zehnerbogen ringsum vollrandig 5 L. Auf 1 Dr. Olympia 1900. Katalogpreis für gefalzt Einzelwerte Mi=200 + + .

    Public Auction
    100.00 EUR

    • Lot 891
    • 144..157

    Description
    Small lot with ten Olympic stamps of the 1910 issue incl. the high values with superb canc. Mi.=510. All pictured on our website.
    Entire lot scanned

    Kleine Partie mit zehn Olympiamarken des 1910 Ausgabe einschließlich die hohen Werte mit Prachtstempel Mi. =510. alle abgebildet auf unserer Internetseite. Ganzes Los gescannt

    Public Auction
    OFFER

  • Greece Collections

    • Lot 892

    Description
    Collection 1862-2006 in two Schaubek and one Leuchtturm album (hingeless). The period 1979-2006 seems cpl. ** according to the album pages, prior to 1979 is mixed used and unused. Please inspect.

    Sammlung 1862-2006 in zwei Schaubek und ein Leuchtturm Album (falzlos). Die Periode 1979-2006 scheint komplett ** laut die Albumblättern, älter als 1979 ist gemischt, gestempelt und ungebraucht. Bitte prüfen.

    Public Auction
    300.00 EUR

  • Greece

    • Lot 893

    Description
    Stockbook with a large number of classic stamps in mixed condition but also incl. many superb cancs. A fine lot for the specialist.

    Lagerbuch mit einer großen Zahl von Klassik Marken in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung aber sowie einschließlich viele Pracht cancs. Ein schönes Los für den Spezialisten.

    Public Auction
    OFFER

  • Greece Bulk lot

    • Lot 894

    Description
    Small lot with five postcards of which four with Olympic connection franked with stamps of the 1906 issue. All pictured on our website.
    Entire lot scanned

    Kleine Partie mit fünf Postkarten von welches vier mit Olmypische Verbindung freigemacht mit Briefmarken des 1906 Ausgabe. Alle abgebildet auf unserer Internetseite. Ganzes Los gescannt

    Public Auction
    150.00 EUR

Current Time: Sunday September 22nd 2019 - 14:34 MET